KudoZ home » English » Other

FHSH

English translation: Full Honda/Hyundai Service History


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FHSH
English translation:Full Honda/Hyundai Service History
Entered by: liz askew

13:47 Sep 1, 2008
English to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: FHSH
motor vehicle purchase agreement

Factory specification
Option description

FHSH, 1 Owner, Air Con: 100 pounds
FHSH, 1 Owner, Air Con, Front Fog Lights: 110 pounds
ZenonStyczyrz
Full Honda Service History
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-01 15:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ha ha!

Glad to have helped!
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Full Honda Service Historyliz askew
4full Honda service historyinterpr8er


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fhsh
full Honda service history


Explanation:
stellt wie oben die Kürzel von "full Honda service history" dar.

interpr8er
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fhsh
Full Honda Service History


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-01 15:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ha ha!

Glad to have helped!

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: it's atually hyundai :), but still it makes sense


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interpr8er: when I entered my answer, no entries were legible yet
9 mins

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

agree  Demi Ebrite
4 hrs