KudoZ home » English » Other

staffing on the account

English translation: staff resources dedicated to specific clients


10:10 Mar 27, 2003
English to English translations [PRO]
/ advertising agency relation management policy
English term or phrase: staffing on the account
(Could you rephrase it for Estonian guy, please? I am afraid that I don't catch the meaning of it).

This should focus the agency on priority projects where they add essential value. And this is the base for thew agencies staffing on the account.
aivo roos
Estonia
English translation:staff resources dedicated to specific clients
Explanation:
In PR or advertising, clients are often referred to as "accounts".
Please check if that fits your context.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
hi,

thanks a lot, i'm fine now.

finest regards,
aivo roos (mr)
estonia

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to employ person(s) depending on the cooperation development with the account
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +1staff resources dedicated to specific clients
Ralf Lemster


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staff resources dedicated to specific clients


Explanation:
In PR or advertising, clients are often referred to as "accounts".
Please check if that fits your context.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
hi,

thanks a lot, i'm fine now.

finest regards,
aivo roos (mr)
estonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to employ person(s) depending on the cooperation development with the account


Explanation:
if the agency starts with a project with a (bigger) account, normally it employs (for part-time for example) more staff to serve this client.



Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish