KudoZ home » English » Other

CCTV

English translation: Closed Circuit Television


15:45 Jul 5, 2003
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: CCTV
What is the full form of CCTV

CCTV can help the police make communities safer. We release footage from our CCTV systems to the media.
Rajesh
English translation:Closed Circuit Television
Explanation:
Closed Circuit Television
Selected response from:

Maria Nicholas
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Closed Circuit TelevisionMaria Nicholas
5 +1closed circuit television
PAS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Closed Circuit Television


Explanation:
Closed Circuit Television

Maria Nicholas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: aha! beat me to the button :-)
0 min
  -> :) Thanks!

agree  swisstell
9 mins

agree  A.Đapo
11 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
19 mins

agree  Catherine Norton
3 hrs

agree  Martin Perazzo
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks to all!

agree  J. Leo
6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
29 days

agree  otouro
32 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closed circuit television


Explanation:
-

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
11 mins