KudoZ home » English » Other

wear your panties as a hat

English translation: let me have sex with you


08:38 Nov 4, 2003
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wear your panties as a hat
Now that you mention it, I was wondering why, on our first date, you let me wear your panties as a hat.
vkan
English translation:let me have sex with you
Explanation:
I think this is kind of a euphemism for "let me have sex with you". Or possibly it refers to something they did during sex.

From the overall context (see site below), this response would be interpreted as a) saying "Yes, you're a slut" (because you let me have sex with you on our first date) and b) showing a fair amount of insensitivity on the part of the fella.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1If you can visualize it,Fuad Yahya
4wear your panties on my head like a hat
jerrie
4let me have sex with youRowan Morrell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If you can visualize it,


Explanation:
you can probably draw some conclusions about what had transpired.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
let me have sex with you


Explanation:
I think this is kind of a euphemism for "let me have sex with you". Or possibly it refers to something they did during sex.

From the overall context (see site below), this response would be interpreted as a) saying "Yes, you're a slut" (because you let me have sex with you on our first date) and b) showing a fair amount of insensitivity on the part of the fella.


    Reference: http://www.enotalone.com/article/2821.html
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wear your panties on my head like a hat


Explanation:
Very forward first date behaviour! One half of couple removes panties, and other half pulls them on over their head (like a hat), maybe leg openings over ears, gusset over nose...

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 773