KudoZ home » English » Poetry & Literature

wedding-photo session

English translation: without


15:35 Mar 11, 2004
English to English translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: wedding-photo session
with hyphen or without?
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
English translation:without
Explanation:
.
Wedding Photo Gallery - click to enlarge Wedding Photo Gallery Welcome
to our Photo Gallery of recently married couples. As a special ...
www.americanbridal.com/photogallery.html - 36k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

low culture: The Wedding Photo - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... January 04, 2004. The Wedding Photo. Britney Jean Spears weds Jason Allen
Alexander. Earlier: Jason and Britney at the Kid's Choice Awards. ...
www.lowculture.com/archives/000411.html - 16k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-11 15:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the UK also:
of wedding albums in the UK; Photos by Nicola - Redditch - Relaxed wedding photography
with a friendly approach; National Wedding Photo Services - Wedding ...
www.weddings.co.uk/photo/ - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9wedding photo sessionntext
4 +2without
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
wedding photo session


Explanation:
Without hyphen (US).

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins

agree  vixen: US and UK.
7 mins

agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
56 mins

agree  Armorel Young
1 hr

agree  lindaellen
1 hr

agree  chopra_2002
1 hr

agree  Huijer
1 hr

agree  Hacene
4 hrs

agree  trautlady
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without


Explanation:
.
Wedding Photo Gallery - click to enlarge Wedding Photo Gallery Welcome
to our Photo Gallery of recently married couples. As a special ...
www.americanbridal.com/photogallery.html - 36k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

low culture: The Wedding Photo - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... January 04, 2004. The Wedding Photo. Britney Jean Spears weds Jason Allen
Alexander. Earlier: Jason and Britney at the Kid's Choice Awards. ...
www.lowculture.com/archives/000411.html - 16k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-11 15:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the UK also:
of wedding albums in the UK; Photos by Nicola - Redditch - Relaxed wedding photography
with a friendly approach; National Wedding Photo Services - Wedding ...
www.weddings.co.uk/photo/ - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks to both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
56 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Hacene
4 hrs