KudoZ home » English » Real Estate

In-House Lender Affiliate

English translation: An Associate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-House Lender Affiliate
English translation:An Associate
Entered by: Rania KH

19:19 Feb 14, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: In-House Lender Affiliate
Im translatin a real estate document for the hispanic community in Northern Virginia, USA.
lcaballero
An Associate
Explanation:
An associate working within the lending group/company
Selected response from:

Rania KH
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2An AssociateRania KH
4a subsidiary company
Charlesp


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in-house lender affiliate
An Associate


Explanation:
An associate working within the lending group/company

Rania KH
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Robert Donahue: This should close in a day or two. : )+++Happy to help.
79 days
  -> Wow... You were absolutely right. Thanks again :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-house lender affiliate
a subsidiary company


Explanation:
in other words, the companies are affilated with each other (one may be the lender and the other an insurance company). And this relationship has to be (legally) disclosed, for various consumer protection reasons.

Charlesp
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: English