KudoZ home » English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Quartertop

English translation: Quartertop pocket => quarter top pocket => 1/4 size top pocket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quartertop
English translation:Quartertop pocket => quarter top pocket => 1/4 size top pocket
Entered by: airmailrpl

09:11 Jun 15, 2005
English to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: Quartertop
Cargo styling Quartertop pocket detalin on centre front

it's a pair of shorts
Cristina Giannetti
Quartertop pocket => quarter top pocket => 1/4 size top pocket
Explanation:
Quartertop pocket => quarter top pocket => 1/4 size top pocket

pock.et
1 bolso, algibeira. 2 bolsa. 3 saco.

World Of Scrubs - Hunter Green Ladies' Pull-On Pants Scrubs
Hunter Green Ladies' Pull-On Pants. These basic pants come with an elasticized waist, quartertop pocket. These pants are comfortable ...
www.worldofscrubs.com/scrubs.php?top=90

Big Bill Overalls
Large chest pocket with two quarter top pocket and Big Bill® logo . Button adjustment
on side waist (with Big Bill® logo) . Double stitch on waistband . ...
www.vtarmynavy.com/Big_Bill_Overalls.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 9 mins (2005-06-15 17:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Results 1 - 2 of about 7 English pages for \"Quartertop pocket\"

Results 1 - 30 of about 379 English pages for \"quarter top pocket\"
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Quartertop pocket => quarter top pocket => 1/4 size top pocket
airmailrpl
3quartertop
Balasubramaniam L.


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quartertop
quartertop


Explanation:
Regular Waist Plain Front Twill Shorts. Quartertop pockets, button-through besom back pockets. Watch pocket. Cotton twill, peached and garment washed. Machine care. Imported.

http://shop.kingsizedirect.com/product-1/5525.htm

Balasubramaniam L.
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quartertop
Quartertop pocket => quarter top pocket => 1/4 size top pocket


Explanation:
Quartertop pocket => quarter top pocket => 1/4 size top pocket

pock.et
1 bolso, algibeira. 2 bolsa. 3 saco.

World Of Scrubs - Hunter Green Ladies' Pull-On Pants Scrubs
Hunter Green Ladies' Pull-On Pants. These basic pants come with an elasticized waist, quartertop pocket. These pants are comfortable ...
www.worldofscrubs.com/scrubs.php?top=90

Big Bill Overalls
Large chest pocket with two quarter top pocket and Big Bill® logo . Button adjustment
on side waist (with Big Bill® logo) . Double stitch on waistband . ...
www.vtarmynavy.com/Big_Bill_Overalls.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 9 mins (2005-06-15 17:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Results 1 - 2 of about 7 English pages for \"Quartertop pocket\"

Results 1 - 30 of about 379 English pages for \"quarter top pocket\"

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alp Berker
2 days3 hrs
  -> thank you