KudoZ home » English to Afrikaans » Other

where is?

Afrikaans translation: waar is?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:where is?
Afrikaans translation:waar is?
Entered by: xxxdopperman

00:06 Jun 11, 2002
English to Afrikaans translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: where is?
Zimbabwe botswana or mozambique
cowchica
waar is?
Explanation:
Your question is somehow out of context. "Where is" can relate to numerous situations. The direct translation would be "waar is?" but the application may differ. Context will therefore be handy.
Selected response from:

xxxdopperman
Grading comment
Thank you and mucho gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4waar is?xxxdopperman
4waar is?xxxdopperman


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waar is?


Explanation:
Your question is somehow out of context. "Where is" can relate to numerous situations. The direct translation would be "waar is?" but the application may differ. Context will therefore be handy.

xxxdopperman
Grading comment
More help Please
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: More help Please

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waar is?


Explanation:
Your question is somehow out of context. "Where is" can relate to numerous situations. The direct translation would be "waar is?" but the application may differ. Context will therefore be handy.

xxxdopperman
Grading comment
Thank you and mucho gracias!!!!!