KudoZ home » English to Afrikaans » Other

Loving life

Afrikaans translation: hou van die lewe


05:32 Jan 7, 2003
English to Afrikaans translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Loving life
love living life and enjoy it. being thankful for being alive.
Bec
Afrikaans translation:hou van die lewe
Explanation:
might fit

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lewe voluit, geniet dit en wees dankbaar dat jy leef.
Folio Online
3hou van die leweSerge L


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hou van die lewe


Explanation:
might fit

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lewe voluit, geniet dit en wees dankbaar dat jy leef.


Explanation:
A rather free translation, meaning: Live life to the full, enjoy it and be grateful for being alive.

Folio Online
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in AfrikaansAfrikaans, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61