KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

off-road and people carrier

Albanian translation: fuoristradë


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-road and people carrier
Albanian translation:fuoristradë
Entered by: Ledja

21:27 Apr 5, 2008
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: off-road and people carrier
Lloje automjetesh.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
fuoristradë
Explanation:
Kam frikë se nuk ka një fjalë shqipe (shpresoj ta kem gabim :)), por për këtë automjet është përhapur shumë përdorimi i fjalës "fuoristrada" nga italishtja.

Selected response from:

Ledja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Faleminderit!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fuoristradë
Ledja
4Automjet për transport njerëzish (minifurgon) dhe fuoristradë
Gentiana Kasemi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fuoristradë


Explanation:
Kam frikë se nuk ka një fjalë shqipe (shpresoj ta kem gabim :)), por për këtë automjet është përhapur shumë përdorimi i fjalës "fuoristrada" nga italishtja.



Ledja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TrueBaller: http://www.lajmerime.com/?view=showad&adid=3421&cityid=-1&la...
6 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Mimoza

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
10 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Fabiana

agree  vetime
11 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Vetime

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Automjet për transport njerëzish (minifurgon) dhe fuoristradë


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-06 00:57:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.reviewcentre.com/products54.html

Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian