KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Bus/Financial

Full Premium

Albanian translation: Këst/prim i plotë siguracioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full Premium
Albanian translation:Këst/prim i plotë siguracioni
Entered by: Monika Coulson

22:20 Mar 20, 2002
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Insurance
English term or phrase: Full Premium
insurance
M
Këst/prim i plotë i siguracionit
Explanation:
premium - këst/prim i siguracionit

Here the most commonly used term is "këst i siguracionit" but "prim i siguracionit" can be used too.

full - i plotë
Selected response from:

Anila Mayhew
United States
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Këst/prim i plotë i siguracionit
Anila Mayhew
5të gjithë pagesën e insurancësIgli Como


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
të gjithë pagesën e insurancës


Explanation:
if refering to car insurance
then you would add "insurancës së makinës" at the end of the phrase.


Igli Como
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Këst/prim i plotë i siguracionit


Explanation:
premium - këst/prim i siguracionit

Here the most commonly used term is "këst i siguracionit" but "prim i siguracionit" can be used too.

full - i plotë


    English-Albanian dictionary
Anila Mayhew
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Borana Moisiu
508 days

agree  Eva T
530 days