KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

channel bar

Albanian translation: tra/hekur në formë U-je


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channel bar
Albanian translation:tra/hekur në formë U-je
Entered by: Gentiana Kasemi

20:28 Jul 2, 2008
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: channel bar
called as well: channel bar or U section. I'll be grateful for any hint.
KarolinaDargiel
Poland
tra/hekur në formë U-je
Explanation:
Sipas fjalorit politeknik ...
Selected response from:

Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Gentiana. Përshëndetje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tra/hekur në formë U-je
Gentiana Kasemi
4profilatë U
Αlban SHPΑTΑ


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tra/hekur në formë U-je


Explanation:
Sipas fjalorit politeknik ...


Gentiana Kasemi
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Gentiana. Përshëndetje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Beqo
6 hrs
  -> Falemnderit :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profilatë U


Explanation:
Thjesht për të shtuar një opsion më shumë. Ky është nga fjalori i mekanikës. Më duket përkthim i fjalës italisht profilato ad U.
Cheers!

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faleminderit, i Translate. Përshëndetje