KudoZ home » English to Albanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

why are you so mean to me

Albanian translation: pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua? / pse sillesh kaq keq me mua?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:why are you so mean to me?
Albanian translation:pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua? / pse sillesh kaq keq me mua?
Entered by: Monika Coulson

17:43 Jul 2, 2003
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: why are you so mean to me
I am asking this question to a girlfriend as to why
pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua
Explanation:
pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua - why are you so mean to me

pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua - I think this would be your best choice
pse tregohesh kaq e ulët me mua - this is a little bit harsh to tell her (I would not recommend it, unless she was really really mean)
pse je kaq e keqe me mua - this has the same meaning as the first the first choice.
HTH and I hope she will be nicer to you now and on ;)
Monika
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua
Monika Coulson
5 +3Pse sillesh kaq keq me mua?DiJ


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua


Explanation:
pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua - why are you so mean to me

pse tregohesh kaq e keqe me mua - I think this would be your best choice
pse tregohesh kaq e ulët me mua - this is a little bit harsh to tell her (I would not recommend it, unless she was really really mean)
pse je kaq e keqe me mua - this has the same meaning as the first the first choice.
HTH and I hope she will be nicer to you now and on ;)
Monika


Monika Coulson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
2 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Edlira

agree  xxxAlbanMullaj
13 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Alban

agree  Rozafa
1 day1 hr

agree  Drini
44 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pse sillesh kaq keq me mua?


Explanation:
This is also another way to translate your sentence.

DiJ
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anila Mayhew
2 hrs

agree  Rozafa
21 hrs

agree  Drini
43 days