KudoZ home » English to Albanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

so when can i see you again

Albanian translation: Atëherë, kur do të të shoh përsëri? / Pra, kur do të të takoj përsëri?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:So when can i see you again
Albanian translation:Atëherë, kur do të të shoh përsëri? / Pra, kur do të të takoj përsëri?
Entered by: Monika Coulson

20:41 Jan 21, 2004
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: so when can i see you again
so when can i see you again
John Cacchione
Atëherë, kur do të të shoh përsëri?
Explanation:
Atëherë, kur do të të shoh përsëri?

or

Atëherë, kur do shihemi përsëri?
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Atëherë, kur do të të shoh përsëri?
Monika Coulson
3 +1Pra,kur do të të takoj prap/përsëri.gazi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Atëherë, kur do të të shoh përsëri?


Explanation:
Atëherë, kur do të të shoh përsëri?

or

Atëherë, kur do shihemi përsëri?

Monika Coulson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit Edlira :)

agree  xxxAlbanMullaj: Hë pra kur do të të shoh përsëri?
14 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Alban :)

agree  Borana Moisiu
11 days
  -> Faleminderit Borana

agree  aneta_xh: I agree
12 days
  -> Faleminderit Aneta

neutral  Anila Mayhew: Hë pra, kur mund të takohemi prapë?
16 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pra,kur do të të takoj prap/përsëri.


Explanation:
I agree with Monika but there is another way to say same sentence.
"Pra, kur do të të takoj prap"
This show just how Albanian language is rich in expressions.Depend on user which one like it more.

gazi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson: Agree: Pra, kur do të të takoj prapë/përsëri?
1 hr

neutral  Anila Mayhew: Hë pra, kur mund të takohemi prapë?
15 days