KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Internet, e-Commerce

keywords

Albanian translation: fjalë kyçe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keywords
Albanian translation:fjalë kyçe
Entered by: Susanne Glas

23:12 Oct 29, 2006
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: keywords
on a webpage
Is there a certain term for this, like fjalë kërkuese, fjalë kyçe?
Thank you.
Susanne Glas
United States
fjalë kyçe
Explanation:
fjalë kyçe would be the proper translation for keywords

Igli Como
Selected response from:

Igli Como
United States


Summary of answers provided
5 +5fjalë kyçe
Orian Cuko
5 +2fjalë kyçeIgli Como


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fjalë kyçe


Explanation:
You're right:

keywords - fjalë kyçe

Orian Cuko
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Albanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  illyricus
10 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
19 hrs

agree  kleanbsf
1 day9 hrs

agree  Eva T
10 days

agree  amurati: Except that the word keywords is in plural so it means "fjalët kyçe"
306 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fjalë kyçe


Explanation:
fjalë kyçe would be the proper translation for keywords

Igli Como

Igli Como
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blerta Alikaj
4 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
19 hrs