KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Law/Patents

Filling in of Documents for Residence Permit

Albanian translation: Plotësim i dokumentave për Leje Banimi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Filling in of Documents for Residence Permit
Albanian translation:Plotësim i dokumentave për Leje Banimi
Entered by: Monika Coulson

11:11 Mar 22, 2002
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Filling in of Documents for Residence Permit
Filling in of Documents for Residence Permit
Evdoxia R.
Greece
Plotësim i dokumentave për Leje Banimi
Explanation:
Plotësim i dokumentave për Leje Banimi
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Plotësim i dokumentave për Leje Banimi
Monika Coulson
4Plotesimi i dokumentacionit per leje banimiasbasha


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Plotësim i dokumentave për Leje Banimi


Explanation:
Plotësim i dokumentave për Leje Banimi

Monika Coulson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 364
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Edlira

agree  Meri Barboni
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Meri

agree  Anila Mayhew: I agree with Monika but would like to point out that "dokumentave" should be capitalized "Dokumentave" since it is capitalized in the source language. Of course this does not affect the meaning.
9 hrs
  -> Thx Anila. I wish we had an Alb. forum to discuss things like that. Psh shqipja nuk i pranon shkronjat e mëdha në mes të fjalisë, përveçse titujve etj. Angl i pranon. A duhen ndjekur rregullat e shqip. apo i qëndrohet besnike angl? Si mendoni?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plotesimi i dokumentacionit per leje banimi


Explanation:
Taking into consideration that the documents you have to fill for residence permit will make your residence permit file, I think that the Albanian word "dokumentacion" will suit better in such a situation.

asbasha
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian