ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Management

feasibility study

Albanian translation: Studim fizibiliteti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feasibility study
Albanian translation:Studim fizibiliteti

16:56 Oct 12, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-10-15 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: feasibility study
si mund ta perkthej ne gjuhen shqipe
feasibility study
teksti ka te beje me vleresimin e nje projekti
Nitase
Studim fizibiliteti
Explanation:
I think this term has been discussed before, but I am not able to find it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-10-12 17:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And here are some links
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:KOCzHLhQUrEJ:www.s...
http://www.delprn.ec.europa.eu/repository/docs/KOsovo_Progre...
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1studim zbatueshmërie
Gentiana Kasemi
5Studim fizibiliteti
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Studim fizibiliteti


Explanation:
I think this term has been discussed before, but I am not able to find it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-10-12 17:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And here are some links
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:KOCzHLhQUrEJ:www.s...
http://www.delprn.ec.europa.eu/repository/docs/KOsovo_Progre...

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faleminderit shume


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana Cullafiq: Pajtohem me Elvanën
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ: Unë pajtohem edhe me Elvanën, edhe me veten time :) http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_albanian/management/376...
33 mins
  -> LOL! Thanks!

disagree  Gentiana Kasemi: Do të më falësh Elvi po mua fjala "fizibilitet" nuk më ka pëlqyer asnjëherë :), në shqipen zyrtare përdoren si varianti yt ashtu edhe imi :)/ Your answer to my FRIENDLY disagree would probably confuse ;)
5 hrs
  -> Not liking a term is very far from the term not being correct. Your opinion of "disagree" suggests the term is not correct (while your explanation is that you simply don't like it) and it confuses the asker and the general public.

disagree  amurati: fjala fizibilitet nuk është fare në shqip feasibility është anglisht feasibility zbatueshmëri {f} feasibility realizueshmëri {f} burimi: http://argjiro.net/fjalor/index.php3
2 days22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studim zbatueshmërie


Explanation:
ose "studim i zbatueshmërisë"
Duke qenë që e di mirë edhe nga ana projektuale se me çfarë kemi të bëjmë, unë do të të këshilloja absolutisht përkthimin që po të propozoj. Unë e kam përdorur përherë në këtë formë e më kanë rënë në dorë shumë përkthime të tilla.
Ka ardhur koha ndoshta ta braktisim fjalën "fizibilitet" ;)

Gentiana Kasemi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amurati: e përkrahi këtë termë se me të vërtetë një projekt duhet të shikohet në është i zbatueshëm paraprakisht apo jo kështu që studim zbatueshmërie është mirë
1 day13 hrs
  -> Flm Ahmet :)