KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Medical: Health Care

vaccine strain

Albanian translation: lloj vaksine, varietet vaksine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vaccine strain
Albanian translation:lloj vaksine, varietet vaksine
Entered by: Monika Coulson

16:14 Mar 26, 2004
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / vaccine
English term or phrase: vaccine strain
which is based on the traditional Lister Elstree vaccine strain that was recommended
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
lloj vaksine, varietet vaksine
Explanation:
... që bazohet në llojin tradicional të vaksinës Lister Elster që ishte rekomanduar.

Shpresoj që të përputhet me kontekstin tënd Fabi.
Ditën e mirë,
Monika
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Falemnderit Monika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lloj vaksine, varietet vaksine
Monika Coulson
4damar vaksinegazi


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
damar vaksine


Explanation:
Some types of vaccine need to be taken at strain.
English "strain"means also"prejardhje"which can mean" origin"( In this context will be "prejardhja e vaksinës" but i think you are looking for term "strain" which is "damar".Place where vaccine need to be taken.
Hopefuly helps.
Regards

gazi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva T: Tung Gazi, në këtë rast, nuk mendoj se është fjala për damarin ku bëhet vaksina. Të fala, Eva
26 mins
  -> Falemnderit,kur jepet me shume kontekst pergjigfja me e sakt, Ashtu?

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lloj vaksine, varietet vaksine


Explanation:
... që bazohet në llojin tradicional të vaksinës Lister Elster që ishte rekomanduar.

Shpresoj që të përputhet me kontekstin tënd Fabi.
Ditën e mirë,
Monika

Monika Coulson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Falemnderit Monika

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva T: totally agree
21 mins
  -> Faleminderit

agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
2 hrs
  -> Faleminderit