KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Medical (general)

Nucleus of the abducens nerve

Albanian translation: bërthama e nervit largues (e nervit motor të jashtëm të syrit)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nucleus of the abducens nerve
Albanian translation:bërthama e nervit largues (e nervit motor të jashtëm të syrit)
Entered by: Monika Coulson

22:00 Feb 16, 2009
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Nucleus of the abducens nerve
Nucleus of the abducens nerve has not been fully developed...
Eva T
bërthama e nervit largues (e nervit motor të jashtëm të syrit)
Explanation:
bërthama e nervit largues (e nervit motor të jashtëm të syrit)

("Nucleus nervi abducentis" në latinisht.)

HTH,
Monika
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bërthama e nervit largues (e nervit motor të jashtëm të syrit)
Monika Coulson
5Bërthama e nervit abducens
Medic-Translat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nucleus of the abducens nerve
bërthama e nervit largues (e nervit motor të jashtëm të syrit)


Explanation:
bërthama e nervit largues (e nervit motor të jashtëm të syrit)

("Nucleus nervi abducentis" në latinisht.)

HTH,
Monika

Monika Coulson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvana Moore
19 hrs
  -> Faleminderit Elvana.

397 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nucleus of the abducens nerve
Bërthama e nervit abducens


Explanation:
Nerv motor të jashtëm të syrit nuk ka në terminologjinë mjekësore, ashtu siç është përshkruar më lartë.

Unë e kam bërë përkthimin e librit të Neuroanatomisë dhe për këtë jam i sigurtë se përkthimi adekuat është bërthama e nervit abducens

Medic-Translat
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian