KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Other

you look very beautiful today

Albanian translation: je me te vertete bukuroshe sot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you look very beautiful today
Albanian translation:je me te vertete bukuroshe sot
Entered by: xxxAlbanMullaj

14:53 Jul 7, 2003
English to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you look very beautiful today
you look very beautiful today
John Cacchione
je me te vertete bukuroshe sot
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxAlbanMullaj
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5je me te vertete bukuroshe sotxxxAlbanMullaj
5 +2dukeni shumë e bukur sot
Monika Coulson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
je me te vertete bukuroshe sot


Explanation:
..

xxxAlbanMullaj
Native speaker of: Albanian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson
33 mins

agree  Matthew Coulson
14 hrs

agree  Rozafa
3 days58 mins

agree  Borana Moisiu
34 days

agree  Drini
39 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dukeni shumë e bukur sot


Explanation:
dukeni shumë e bukur sot - you look very beautiful today

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 1 min (2003-07-07 16:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The sentence above \"Dukeni shumë e bukur sot\" is used in formal way.

You can also say: \"Dukesh shumë e bukur sot\" (Informal way)
Hope this helps,
Monika

Monika Coulson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rozafa
3 days2 hrs

agree  Edlira BABAMUSTA (MCIL)
3 days17 hrs