KudoZ home » English to Albanian » Telecom(munications)

Voice Applications

Albanian translation: aplikime zanore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Voice Applications
Albanian translation:aplikime zanore
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

20:55 Apr 5, 2008
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Voice Applications
nga lista e njëjtë
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
aplikime zanore
Explanation:
this is some applications used for voice such as . IP telephony, etc.
Selected response from:

kleanbsf
Grading comment
Faleminderit!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aplikime zanorekleanbsf
3 +1sherbime te telefonise
erjon mato


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voice applications
aplikime zanore


Explanation:
this is some applications used for voice such as . IP telephony, etc.

kleanbsf
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Faleminderit!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gentiana Kasemi: ftp://212.61.143.132/mobile_phone/manuals/ax72/ax72_manual_a...
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voice applications
sherbime te telefonise


Explanation:
Voice aplications jane sherbime te vecanta te telefonise se levizshme apo tokesore si psh. sekretaria telefonike, apo sherbimet IVR interactive voice response etj


erjon mato
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni: E vërtetë, Erjon, por me gërma shqipe ju lutem :)
10 hrs

neutral  Gentiana Kasemi: "Shërbim i telefonisë" është i përgjithshëm si term: edhe linja e telefonit të shtëpisë në vetvete është një shërbim telefonie.
19 hrs