KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

petty cash float

Arabic translation: قرض مخصص للمصروفات النثرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:petty cash float
Arabic translation:قرض مخصص للمصروفات النثرية
Entered by: Mohamed Moez

07:05 Mar 27, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / general
English term or phrase: petty cash float
maintain petty cash float in USD.
Mohamed Moez
Qatar
قرض مخصص للمصروفات النثرية
Explanation:
http://www3.imperial.ac.uk/finance/informationandservices/pe...
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تدفق النقدية النثرية /تدفق صندوق النثريات او المصاريف النثريةLsamara
4قرض مخصص للمصروفات النثريةAhmedAMS


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قرض مخصص للمصروفات النثرية


Explanation:
http://www3.imperial.ac.uk/finance/informationandservices/pe...

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

410 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تدفق النقدية النثرية /تدفق صندوق النثريات او المصاريف النثرية


Explanation:
في كل شركة يوجد صندوق يسمى بصندوق النثرية او النقدية النثرية للمصاريف اليومية المتكررة بحيث تقوم الشركة بوضع هذا النقد مع شخص معين يقوم بالصرف منه بحدود مبالغ معينة تحددها الشركة

Lsamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic