KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

Pretax profit or profit before taxes

Arabic translation: الأرباح قبل خصم الضريبة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pretax profit or profit before taxes
Arabic translation:الأرباح قبل خصم الضريبة
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

18:29 Sep 21, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: Pretax profit or profit before taxes
used in reports, analysis
Armine
Armenia
الأرباح قبل خصم الضريبة
Explanation:
All the best

Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الأرباح قبل خصم الضريبة
Saleh Ayyub
3 +4الربح قبل استقطاع الضرائبAli Al awadi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pretax profit or profit before taxes
الربح قبل استقطاع الضرائب


Explanation:
...


Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
18 mins

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
4 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pretax profit or profit before taxes
الأرباح قبل خصم الضريبة


Explanation:
All the best

Saleh


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/DOCREP/005/Y4446A/y4446a17.htm
Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
1 hr

agree  Assem Mazloum: أو اقتطاع الضرائب
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr

agree  Samya Salem
4 hrs