ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

Quest Cost Accounting

Arabic translation: محاسبة التكاليف بالبحث والتنقيب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quest Cost Accounting
Arabic translation:محاسبة التكاليف بالبحث والتنقيب
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

08:03 Jul 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: Quest Cost Accounting
the title of the book is "Quest Cost Accounting".. the book is a Guidlines of Instructions of US Government regarding Cost Accounting
Ragaie
Kuwait
محاسبة التكاليف بالبحث والتنقيب
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-16 11:06:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maxwell Systems also provides a cost accounting solution knows as the Quest Estimator. The system requires that the cost accountant asumes the role of an invistigative researcher who needs to answer the system's questions whose answers lead to further questions until a satisfactory cost estimationis reached.

The asker needs to do his own research if he wants "reliable evidence"! I'm not in a court process and shall not waste further time on such a quest. My intention is to provide a helping hand to a fellow translator.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Advice: to be a good "helper" you are "asked" to provide support to your point of view (i.e. references.. links.. name of dictionary) otherwice your "help" will be counted "unhelpful"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1محاسبة التكاليف بالبحث والتنقيب
Mohsin Alabdali
4تعريف بحسابات الكلفةRifat Ali
4تحقيق/استطلاع/ بحث في محاسبة التكاليفMoodi


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quest cost accounting
تحقيق/استطلاع/ بحث في محاسبة التكاليف


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quest cost accounting
تعريف بحسابات الكلفة


Explanation:
كل ما يتعلق بحسابات الكلفة

Rifat Ali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quest cost accounting
محاسبة التكاليف بالبحث والتنقيب


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-16 11:06:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maxwell Systems also provides a cost accounting solution knows as the Quest Estimator. The system requires that the cost accountant asumes the role of an invistigative researcher who needs to answer the system's questions whose answers lead to further questions until a satisfactory cost estimationis reached.

The asker needs to do his own research if he wants "reliable evidence"! I'm not in a court process and shall not waste further time on such a quest. My intention is to provide a helping hand to a fellow translator.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Advice: to be a good "helper" you are "asked" to provide support to your point of view (i.e. references.. links.. name of dictionary) otherwice your "help" will be counted "unhelpful"
Notes to answerer
Asker: Its true.. i'm a (Court Judge).. "helper" job is to provide (supported answer) .. and my job is to use my judgment skills and select just one answer.. thats normaly will be done via reviewing all evidences supporting answers.. therefore - kindly - if you do not have enough time to act profissionally, plz do not bother your self and provide us with your valuable answer.. by the way.. your answer has been selected by mere mistake.. have a nice day

Asker: help me or not.. its your problem man.. million of other translators are ready to do what you failed to do.. by the way.. kindly avoid "insulting words" .. both of us deserve more respect.. dnt reply coz i have no intention to open this page again.. thank you again


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury
41 mins
  -> Many thanks.