KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

M&A (Mergers and acquisition)

Arabic translation: الاندماج والامتلاك


09:12 Feb 17, 2009
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: M&A (Mergers and acquisition)
what can I say M&A in Arabic,,, I've already serched in Google "فغر& بنسن Is it right??
Jo youn joo
Arabic translation:الاندماج والامتلاك
Explanation:
الاندماج والامتلاك
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Shukran
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الاندماج والاستحواذ
Assem Mazloum
5الاندماج والامتلاك
Heba Abed
5عمليات الشراء والاندماج
Ihab Abdelhafiz
4عمليات الدمج والبيع
May Saleh
4الإندماج والإستملاك
Murad AWAD
4الدمج والاستحواذQatar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m&a (mergers and acquisition)
الدمج والاستحواذ


Explanation:
عمليات الدمج والاستحواذ

Qatar
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
m&a (mergers and acquisition)
عمليات الشراء والاندماج


Explanation:
عمليات الشراء والاندماج


    Reference: http://www.google.com.sa/search?hl=ar&q=%22%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B...
Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
m&a (mergers and acquisition)
الاندماج والاستحواذ


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
43 mins
  -> thank you dear Nadia

agree  Basel Jbaily
1 hr
  -> thank you Basel

agree  zax
9 hrs
  -> thank you dear zax

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m&a (mergers and acquisition)
الإندماج والإستملاك


Explanation:
الإندماج والإستملاك

Murad AWAD
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
m&a (mergers and acquisition)
الاندماج والامتلاك


Explanation:
الاندماج والامتلاك

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Shukran

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m&a (mergers and acquisition)
عمليات الدمج والبيع


Explanation:
.

May Saleh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic