KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

social overhead capital

Arabic translation: رأس المال الاجتماعي


06:33 Feb 18, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: social overhead capital
Please inform me "social overhead capital(SOC)" in arabic
JO YOUNJOO
Arabic translation:رأس المال الاجتماعي
Explanation:
أيضاً: رأس المال الاجتماعي الثابت - رأس المال الاجتماعي الفوقي - المقومات الهيكلية. لمزيد من المعلومات، فضلاً أنظر:
http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/translation/Arabic...
www.gihane.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-3793.html
faculty.ksu.edu.sa/74622/101/المادة%20العلمية%20-%20باور%20بوينت/تحليل%20سلوك%20المنتج.ppt
www.sfari.com/forums/sfari87/travel1220

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 08:12:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذرا، الرابط قبل الأخير هو:-
http://faculty.ksu.edu.sa/74622/101/المادة العلمية - باور بو...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 08:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنظر أيضاً كتاب "الإسلام والاقتصاد"، والذي يمكن تحميله من الرابط:
http://www.4shared.com/get/16995267/28fb9211/Issue-063___.ht...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Arrajihi
Yemen
Grading comment
Shukran !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3رأس المال الاجتماعيMohammad Arrajihi
5نفقات رأسمالية اجتماعية
Ihab Abdelhafiz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نفقات رأسمالية اجتماعية


Explanation:
نفقات رأسمالية اجتماعية

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
رأس المال الاجتماعي


Explanation:
أيضاً: رأس المال الاجتماعي الثابت - رأس المال الاجتماعي الفوقي - المقومات الهيكلية. لمزيد من المعلومات، فضلاً أنظر:
http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/translation/Arabic...
www.gihane.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-3793.html
faculty.ksu.edu.sa/74622/101/المادة%20العلمية%20-%20باور%20بوينت/تحليل%20سلوك%20المنتج.ppt
www.sfari.com/forums/sfari87/travel1220

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 08:12:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذرا، الرابط قبل الأخير هو:-
http://faculty.ksu.edu.sa/74622/101/المادة العلمية - باور بو...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 08:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنظر أيضاً كتاب "الإسلام والاقتصاد"، والذي يمكن تحميله من الرابط:
http://www.4shared.com/get/16995267/28fb9211/Issue-063___.ht...

Mohammad Arrajihi
Yemen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Shukran !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati: رأس المال الاجتماعي
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Samah El Mahdy
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!