KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

Acknowledgment Certificate

Arabic translation: شهادة عرفان


07:01 Oct 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / certificates
English term or phrase: Acknowledgment Certificate
a certificate given in appreciation of presenting a creative idea for the corporate development
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:شهادة عرفان
Explanation:
Acknowledgement here means appreciation of the good deed.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شهادة عرفانFuad Yahya
1 +3شهادة تقدير
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acknowledgment certificate
شهادة عرفان


Explanation:
Acknowledgement here means appreciation of the good deed.

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: this seems more suitable to the context.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
4 mins

agree  Ammar Mahmood
23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acknowledgment certificate
شهادة تقدير


Explanation:
شهادة تقدير

Fathy Shehatto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: right to the point
16 mins
  -> Thanks Mr Assem.

agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr Ahmed.

agree  samarh32
9 days
  -> Thanks Samrah32