KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

Gratefully Acknowledges the valuable idea of

Arabic translation: نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للفكرة القيمة التي قدمها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gratefully Acknowledges the valuable idea of
Arabic translation:نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للفكرة القيمة التي قدمها
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

07:37 Oct 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / certificates
English term or phrase: Gratefully Acknowledges the valuable idea of
this is the text of acknowledgment certificate. the most suitable translation needed
Drabdulla
Qatar
نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للفكرة القيمة التي قدمها
Explanation:
نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للسيد ....صاحب الفكرة القيمة

نعرب عن شكرنا و تقديرنا للسيد....ولفكرة الرائعة التي قدمها...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-10-30 07:51:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للإقتراح القيم الذي قدمه ...
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للفكرة القيمة التي قدمها
Assem Mazloum
5 +2بكل العرفان/ الامتنان نشكر فلان على افكاره القيمة
Saleh Dardeer
5 +1في غاية الامتنان لأفكاره (لمقترحاته) القيـّمةAhmedAMS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gratefully acknowledges the valuable idea of
نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للفكرة القيمة التي قدمها


Explanation:
نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للسيد ....صاحب الفكرة القيمة

نعرب عن شكرنا و تقديرنا للسيد....ولفكرة الرائعة التي قدمها...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-10-30 07:51:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعرب عن تقديرنا العميق للإقتراح القيم الذي قدمه ...

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaser Suleiman
2 hrs
  -> thank u Yaser

agree  Alaa Yaghi
10 hrs
  -> thank u Alaa

agree  Ammar Mahmood: You give answers for which it is hard to find an alternative! Have mercy on us , man!!
23 hrs
  -> thank u dear Ammar for the compliment. have a nice day

agree  samarh32
9 days
  -> thank you samarh

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gratefully acknowledges the valuable idea of
بكل العرفان/ الامتنان نشكر فلان على افكاره القيمة


Explanation:
بكل العرفان/ الامتنان نشكر فلان على افكاره القيمة

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Sayed!

agree  Mohamed Elhelw
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gratefully acknowledges the valuable idea of
في غاية الامتنان لأفكاره (لمقترحاته) القيـّمة


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.