KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

Advertising platform

Arabic translation: المنطلق الدعائي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advertising platform
Arabic translation:المنطلق الدعائي
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

22:38 Aug 9, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Advertising platform
The basic issues or selling points that an advertiser wishes to include in the advertising campaign.
Amer al-Azem
الهدف الأساسى للإعلان
Explanation:
أو الغرض الأساسى من اٌٌٌلإعلان
Selected response from:

Walaa(prime)
Grading comment
Thanks Prime.
Thanks Fuad, yours is fully meaningful. I eleceted the first posted one!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مُنطَلَق الحملة الدعائيةFuad Yahya
3الهدف الأساسى للإعلانWalaa(prime)


  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الهدف الأساسى للإعلان


Explanation:
أو الغرض الأساسى من اٌٌٌلإعلان

Walaa(prime)
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Prime.
Thanks Fuad, yours is fully meaningful. I eleceted the first posted one!

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مُنطَلَق الحملة الدعائية


Explanation:
أو المنطلق الدعائي


Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286