KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

subcribers referrals fees

Arabic translation: رسوم إحالة المشتركين/رسوم إحالة طلبات المشتركين


18:08 Apr 25, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: subcribers referrals fees
رسوم يحصل عليها الموزع نظير تعريف المزيد من المشتركين بخدمة المحمول الجديدة من الجيل الثالث، هل ممكن أن نقول "رسوم جلب مشتركين جدد"
Milestone
Arabic translation:رسوم إحالة المشتركين/رسوم إحالة طلبات المشتركين
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3رسوم إحالة المشتركين/رسوم إحالة طلبات المشتركينMoodi
5 +1منحة كسب مشتركين
esperantiste
5رسوم تحويل المشتركين
amky
4رسوم الدعاية والتوزيع
atefwasfy
4رسوم خدمة الترويجAmira Naguib
4رسوم إحالة مشتركين
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
رسوم إحالة المشتركين/رسوم إحالة طلبات المشتركين


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussein Abd-Elatif
18 mins

agree  Saleh Dardeer
4 hrs

agree  zax
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رسوم إحالة مشتركين


Explanation:
Yes, and you may say: رسوم إحالة مشتركين

ومع التحية

صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منحة كسب مشتركين


Explanation:
منحة كسب مشتركين

esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
14 hrs
  -> شكـــرا

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رسوم تحويل المشتركين


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رسوم خدمة الترويج


Explanation:
i think in this context the exact meaning of "referral" could be disregarded to imply the required meaning

Amira Naguib
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رسوم الدعاية والتوزيع


Explanation:
اجر اونسبة للموزع نظير الدعاية والمبيعات

atefwasfy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic