KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

share the gift of sight.

Arabic translation: تبرع بنظارتك القديمة لينعم معك الآخرون بنعمة البصر


18:32 Mar 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: share the gift of sight.
Please bring your used eyeglasses to share the gift of sight.
Samy
Arabic translation:تبرع بنظارتك القديمة لينعم معك الآخرون بنعمة البصر
Explanation:

تبرع بنظارتك القديمة من أجل أن يشاركك الآخرين بنعمة البصر
Selected response from:

globalvil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4تبرع بنظارتك القديمة لينعم معك الآخرون بنعمة البصرglobalvil
5 +1تكرم لينعم الآخرون بنعمة البصرFuad Yahya
4 -1شارك الاخرين بنعمة البصر
sarsam


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تكرم لينعم الآخرون بنعمة البصر


Explanation:


فؤاد

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly: شارك لينعم الآخرون بنعمة البصر
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تبرع بنظارتك القديمة لينعم معك الآخرون بنعمة البصر


Explanation:

تبرع بنظارتك القديمة من أجل أن يشاركك الآخرين بنعمة البصر


globalvil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
23 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day4 hrs

agree  HALAHouse: المستعملة بدلاً من القديمة
6 days

agree  xxxhamuksha: exactly !
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
شارك الاخرين بنعمة البصر


Explanation:
شكرا

sarsam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxhamuksha: u need my advice sarsam? just keep away from translation stuff !PLEASE
9 days
  -> keep your opinion to your self! please