ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

head-up display

Arabic translation: شاشة الزجاج الأمامي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head-up display
Arabic translation:شاشة الزجاج الأمامي
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

21:15 Mar 20, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: head-up display
head-up display on the windscreen
Alexander Yeltsov
شاشة الزجاج الأمامي
Explanation:
شاشة عرض بيانات مثل السرعة وغيرها على الزجاج الامامي
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شاشة عرض علوية
Hani Hassaan
4شاشة الزجاج الأمامي
Ibrahim Sabry
4لوحة عرض راسية أو شاشة عرض بمستوى الراس
TargamaT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لوحة عرض راسية أو شاشة عرض بمستوى الراس


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/هود_(شاشة_عرض)

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شاشة عرض علوية


Explanation:
or
شاشة عرض بيانات الطيران مسقطة ضوئيا على حاجب الريح بالطائرة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شاشة الزجاج الأمامي


Explanation:
شاشة عرض بيانات مثل السرعة وغيرها على الزجاج الامامي

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all.