KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Agriculture

crop-livestock systems

Arabic translation: نظم إنتاج المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crop-livestock systems
Arabic translation:نظم إنتاج المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية
Entered by: Muhammad Atallah

15:27 Feb 24, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: crop-livestock systems
"She has been working with a team of economists, soil scientists and rural sociologists to develop a dynamic bio-economic model of smallholder crop-livestock systems".
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
نظم إنتاج المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية
Explanation:
نظم إنتاج المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 دقائق (2009-02-24 15:57:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
نظم الانتاج المتكامل للمحاصيل و الثروة الحيوانية

http://209.85.229.132/search?q=cache:sX_Vb8X1R6oJ:www.icarda...
Selected response from:

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Many Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3نظم إنتاج المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية
Sumaia Sawalha
5نظم انتاج محاصيل تغذية الثروة الحيوانيةasd_trans
4أنظمة المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية
Hanan Sharabati


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنظمة المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية


Explanation:
معظم النظم الزراعية لأصحاب المزارع الصغيرة تتسم بالإدارة المتكاملة للمكونات من المحاصيل الزراعية والماشية والتي يطلق عليها أنظمة المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية

Example sentence(s):
  • Mixed farming systems (where crops and animals are integrated on the same farm)
Hanan Sharabati

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نظم إنتاج المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية


Explanation:
نظم إنتاج المحاصيل والثروة الحيوانية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 دقائق (2009-02-24 15:57:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
نظم الانتاج المتكامل للمحاصيل و الثروة الحيوانية

http://209.85.229.132/search?q=cache:sX_Vb8X1R6oJ:www.icarda...

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
1 hr
  -> Many thanks

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Ayman Hemeida
14 hrs
  -> Many thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظم انتاج محاصيل تغذية الثروة الحيوانية


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic