ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Agriculture

high-yielding

Arabic translation: عالية الإنتاجية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-yielding
Arabic translation:عالية الإنتاجية
Entered by: Fahd Hassanein

05:00 Oct 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture
English term or phrase: high-yielding
the Baw Baw region is home to a rich vegetable growing industry based on its high-yielding high-value farmland and climate
kifahl
Australia
عالية الإنتاجية
Explanation:
عالية الإنتاجية أو العائد
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7عالية الإنتاجية
Fahd Hassanein
4عالية الغلةanasemad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
عالية الإنتاجية


Explanation:
عالية الإنتاجية أو العائد

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Mostafa
36 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  hassan zekry
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nadia Ayoub
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Al-Saqqa
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Morano El-Kholy: .
1 day38 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lina SM
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

106 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عالية الغلة


Explanation:
تختلف الغلة عن الإنتاجية حيث تعبر الإنتاجية
Productivity
عن الإنتاج في واحدة المساحة

anasemad
Specializes in field