KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Anthropology

cosmovision

Arabic translation: الرؤية الكونية


06:02 Mar 12, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Anthropology / culture
English term or phrase: cosmovision
The cosmovision of the Kallawaya culture is a coherent body of myths, rituals and values
Sameh
Arabic translation:الرؤية الكونية
Explanation:
الإدراك الكوني
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8الرؤية الكونية
Mohamed Ghazal
4نظرة كونية
moutarjim05
4النظرة العامة/الشاملة
Fayez Roumieh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
الرؤية الكونية


Explanation:
الإدراك الكوني


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=cosmovision&r=66
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Shazly
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  ahmadwadan.com
14 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
35 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  R Farhat
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sam Shalalo
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
4 days
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النظرة العامة/الشاملة


Explanation:
-

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظرة كونية


Explanation:
أخذ نظرة كاملة

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic