ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Anthropology

natural demographic

Arabic translation: عوامل النمو السكاني الطبيعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural demographic
Arabic translation:عوامل النمو السكاني الطبيعي
Entered by: Jafar Filfil

18:13 Oct 22, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
English term or phrase: natural demographic
natural demographic factors
mimi85
Saudi Arabia
عوامل النمو السكاني الطبيعي
Explanation:
التزايد الطبيعي للسكان
Selected response from:

Jafar Filfil
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1العوامل الديوغرافية الطبيعية
Nadia Ayoub
4العوامل السكانية الطبيعيةhalani
4عوامل النمو السكاني الطبيعي
Jafar Filfil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العوامل الديوغرافية الطبيعية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zaggar: Most appropriate! "الديموغرافية"
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عوامل النمو السكاني الطبيعي


Explanation:
التزايد الطبيعي للسكان

Jafar Filfil
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العوامل السكانية الطبيعية


Explanation:
العوامل السكانية الطبيعية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2