KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Architecture

modesty wall

Arabic translation: جدار أو حائط من التواضع


13:27 Aug 3, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Architecture / walls
English term or phrase: modesty wall
a man wishes to built a modesty wall
xxxribert
Arabic translation:جدار أو حائط من التواضع
Explanation:
جدار أو حائط من التواضع يحيط به!
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4جدار أو حائط من التواضع
Zeinab Asfour
3يتحلى بالتواضع
Mohamed Ghazal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
جدار أو حائط من التواضع


Explanation:
جدار أو حائط من التواضع يحيط به!

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: simple and straightforward
5 mins
  -> THAaAaNk You very much Dear Noha :o)

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
15 mins
  -> THAaAaNk You very much Mohamed :o)

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> THAaAaNk You very much Mr.Saleh :o)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
7 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يتحلى بالتواضع


Explanation:
More of the context would really help.

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic