KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

if we dont all get ashore

Arabic translation: إذا لم نصل جميعًا إلى الشاطئ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if we don't all get ashore
Arabic translation:إذا لم نصل جميعًا إلى الشاطئ
Entered by: AhmedAMS

07:28 May 14, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: if we dont all get ashore
said the captin: if we dont all get ashore i suppose you fellows know where to send news of my finish
abeer
.
Explanation:
إذا لم نصل جميعًا إلى الشاطئ
أو
إذا لم ننجو
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2.AhmedAMS
4 +1اذا لم نصل جميعا الى الشاطىءmohammed alazzah
4in lam nasel jamian ila al shateiYasser El Helw


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in lam nasel jamian ila al shatei


Explanation:
Good luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 449

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
.


Explanation:
إذا لم نصل جميعًا إلى الشاطئ
أو
إذا لم ننجو

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Rosaline
2 days2 hrs
  -> Thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اذا لم نصل جميعا الى الشاطىء


Explanation:
فأذا لم نصل جميعا الى الشاطىء فأفترض ايها الأصدقاء بأنكم تعلمون الى اين ترسلون الاخبار عن نهايتي.

mohammed alazzah

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosaline
1 day17 hrs