KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

disentanglement

Arabic translation: انفراج او انقشاع او حل


10:36 May 23, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: disentanglement
threr was a slow and gradual disentanglement.
amal ali
Arabic translation:انفراج او انقشاع او حل
Explanation:
I hope you don't forget to choose the most helpful answer, its becoming a habit.
Good-luck
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2انفراج او انقشاع او حلYasser El Helw
4 +2تحرر من المصاعب والأعباءdrhg


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تحرر من المصاعب والأعباء


Explanation:
disentanglement تعني التحرر أو التخلص من المواقف الصعبة أ, المشاكل أو الأعباء
قد تعني أيضا العتق من العبودية أو التحكم

drhg
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
8 hrs
  -> thank you Amer

agree  hagx
25 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
انفراج او انقشاع او حل


Explanation:
I hope you don't forget to choose the most helpful answer, its becoming a habit.
Good-luck

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> thanks