KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

Voice Over Internet Protocol

Arabic translation: بروتوكول الإنترنت الخاص بالتعليقات الصوتية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Voice Over Internet Protocol
Arabic translation:بروتوكول الإنترنت الخاص بالتعليقات الصوتية
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

20:53 Jul 14, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Voice Over Internet Protocol
MediaRing agrees to use reasonable commercial efforts to comply with the quality standards of Voice Over Internet Protocol requirements
Amer al-Azem
بروتوكول الإنترنت الخاص بالتعليقات الصوتية
Explanation:
معايير الجودة المعتمدة في بروتوكول الإنترنت الخاص بالتعليقات الصوتية
Selected response from:

Nabil Baradey
Grading comment
I will be chasing you till you finish, Nabil! Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بروتوكول "التطبيقات الصوتية على الإنترنت"aassem
4 +1بروتوكول الإنترنت الخاص بالتعليقات الصوتية
Nabil Baradey


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بروتوكول الإنترنت الخاص بالتعليقات الصوتية


Explanation:
معايير الجودة المعتمدة في بروتوكول الإنترنت الخاص بالتعليقات الصوتية

Nabil Baradey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
I will be chasing you till you finish, Nabil! Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بروتوكول "التطبيقات الصوتية على الإنترنت"


Explanation:
I believe that the word "Protocol" is relevant to “Voice-Over-Internet”, and not to “Internet”.

aassem
PRO pts in pair: 12