KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

star child , son of stars

Arabic translation: الطفل النجم، ابن النجوم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:star child , son of stars
Arabic translation:الطفل النجم، ابن النجوم
Entered by: Sami Khamou

10:40 Oct 21, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: star child , son of stars
Hello,

could you kindly translate these expressions :

- star child

- son of stars

thanks

Muriel
Muriel
الطفل النجم، ابن النجوم
Explanation:
Star child الطفل النجم
Son of stars ابن النجوم
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الطفل النجم، ابن النجوم
Sami Khamou
5Star child الطفل النجمHALAHouse


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الطفل النجم، ابن النجوم


Explanation:
Star child الطفل النجم
Son of stars ابن النجوم


Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rana*
22 hrs
  -> Thank you Rana

agree  shfranke
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you Stephen

agree  firasips: Yes
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank you Firasips

agree  muhammad turman
3 days3 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohammad

2 days27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Star child الطفل النجم


Explanation:
Star child الطفل النجم
Son of stars إبن النجوم


HALAHouse
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 71