KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

to the one and only one, my dearest wife

Arabic translation: إلى المرأة الوحيدة في حياتي، زوجتي الحبيبة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the one and only one, my dearest wife
Arabic translation:إلى المرأة الوحيدة في حياتي، زوجتي الحبيبة
Entered by: Sami Khamou

21:47 Nov 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: to the one and only one, my dearest wife
the whole phrase please
jenan
إلى المرأة التي لا مثيل لها، زوجتي الحبيبة
Explanation:
إلى المرأة التي لا مثيل لها، زوجتي الحبيبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2003-11-10 22:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إلى المرأة الوحيدة في حياتي، زوجتي الحبيبة
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thanks Sami, I like : الى المرأة الوحيدة في حياتي

thanks to all of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الى الواحدة والوحيدة زوجتي العزيزة
Sam Shalalo
4 +1إلى من ليس لي سواها، زوجتي العزيزة
muhammad turman
4 +1إلى المرأة التي لا مثيل لها، زوجتي الحبيبة
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إلى المرأة التي لا مثيل لها، زوجتي الحبيبة


Explanation:
إلى المرأة التي لا مثيل لها، زوجتي الحبيبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2003-11-10 22:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إلى المرأة الوحيدة في حياتي، زوجتي الحبيبة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
thanks Sami, I like : الى المرأة الوحيدة في حياتي

thanks to all of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إلى من ليس لي سواها، زوجتي العزيزة


Explanation:
إلى من ليس لي سواها، زوجتي العزيزة

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
22 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الى الواحدة والوحيدة زوجتي العزيزة


Explanation:
One and only one can be interpreted in many different ways.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33