KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

High pressure manifolds

Arabic translation: مشاعب الضغط العالي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High pressure manifolds
Arabic translation:مشاعب الضغط العالي
Entered by: sousou

09:28 Jan 26, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: High pressure manifolds
Pre-commissioning of a gas plant
sousou
Algeria
مشاعب الضغط العالي
Explanation:
Al-Khatib Dictionary
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مشاعب الضغط العاليFuad Yahya
5 +1مَشغَب الضغط العالى
Joseph Samir
1 +3خطوط أنابيب الضغط العالي
Shazly
1تفريعات ضغط عالي
Hussam


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مشاعب الضغط العالي


Explanation:
Al-Khatib Dictionary

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Thks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
22 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED: Absolutely
34 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
خطوط أنابيب الضغط العالي


Explanation:
الأنابيب المتفرعة ذات الضغط العالي

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
0 min

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
3 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تفريعات ضغط عالي


Explanation:
يعتبر manifold مكان يتجمع/ يتفرق عنده عدد كبير من الوصلات (وصلات الضغط العالي في هذه الحالة)

Hussam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 100

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مَشغَب الضغط العالى


Explanation:
قد تم تصنيفه فى القاموس على إنه مصطلح هندسى


    Dictionary of Technical Terms
Joseph Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuhair Mustafa: أنابيب الضغط العالي المتفرعة المخارج
5 hrs