KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Astronomy & Space

protoplanetary discs of dust and gas

Arabic translation: كتل سديمية كوكبية من الغبار والغاز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protoplanetary discs of dust and gas
Arabic translation:كتل سديمية كوكبية من الغبار والغاز
Entered by: Dr Wahidi

07:16 Oct 23, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space / Planets
English term or phrase: protoplanetary discs of dust and gas
Planets form out of a `protoplanetary' discs of dust and gas that exist around a new-born star.

discs --> ألواح، أقراص، انهيارات، أم غير ذلك؟
Ramadan Bekheet
Egypt
كتل سديمية كوكبية من الغبار والغاز
Explanation:
protoplanetary > سديمية كوكبية
Selected response from:

Dr Wahidi
Jordan
Grading comment
Many Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6كتل سديمية كوكبية من الغبار والغاز
Dr Wahidi
3 +1تجمعات كوكبية بدائية تتكون من غبار وغاز
siba chehab


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
كتل سديمية كوكبية من الغبار والغاز


Explanation:
protoplanetary > سديمية كوكبية

Dr Wahidi
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amgad
21 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohamed Ghazal: I like the Petra photo. It brings back happy memories. Eid Sa'eed.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed :). Happy Eid to you too.

agree  Eliana Bunn: agree, and Eid Sa'eed
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Eliana.

agree  Mohamed Gaafar: Eid Sa'eed
3 days8 hrs
  -> Happy Eid to you, Mohamad. Thank you!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تجمعات كوكبية بدائية تتكون من غبار وغاز


Explanation:
تعبير جديد.شكرا

siba chehab
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Wahidi: شكرا جزيلا
4 days