KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Brand Imagery Survey

Arabic translation: مسح تصوّرات الماركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brand Imagery Survey
Arabic translation:مسح تصوّرات الماركة
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

03:29 Jul 1, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Brand Imagery Survey
This is just the text for survey about automotive manufacturer brand
Fouad Hassaan
Turkey
مسح تصوّرات الماركة
Explanation:
In light of the limited context, this is just guessing
Imagery may mean here representative images

يعني ربما تكون: مسح لتصوّرات الماركة أو الصنف
أي مسح لما يمكن تخيله من صور وأشكال لماركة السيارة
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5استبيان ما تمثله العلامة التجارية للمستهلكين
Jalil Aljuboory
4دراسة حول تصور العلامة التجاريةMona Ragaei
2 +1مسح تصوّرات الماركة
Lamis Maalouf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brand imagery survey
مسح تصوّرات الماركة


Explanation:
In light of the limited context, this is just guessing
Imagery may mean here representative images

يعني ربما تكون: مسح لتصوّرات الماركة أو الصنف
أي مسح لما يمكن تخيله من صور وأشكال لماركة السيارة


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/imagery
Lamis Maalouf
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, both answers for mona and Lamis are acceptable.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: Agree
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brand imagery survey
دراسة حول تصور العلامة التجارية


Explanation:
another option
دراسة حول تصور تأثير العلامة التجارية

HTH

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, both answers for mona and Lamis are acceptable.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brand imagery survey
استبيان ما تمثله العلامة التجارية للمستهلكين


Explanation:
What does the brand represent for the consumers?

Jalil Aljuboory
Canada
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic