KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

duplicate the concern

Arabic translation: لخلق/إجراء حالة مشابهة للمشكلة موضوع تشخيص العطل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duplicate the concern
Arabic translation:لخلق/إجراء حالة مشابهة للمشكلة موضوع تشخيص العطل
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

04:35 Jul 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / ََService bulletin
English term or phrase: duplicate the concern
If the vehicle is not in a failed condition, it may be necessary to run the vehicle out of fuel to duplicate the concern.

TIA
Ehab Tantawy
لخلق ظَرف مُطابق للحالة المعنية
Explanation:
"Duplicate" here means "to create an identical situation" in order to produce the same problem so one can see exactly what the issue is.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
ألف شكر أستاذ فؤاد وشكراً لل×وة الأفاضل الذين قدموا مساعداتهم واقتراحاتهم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5للتأكد من الشكوك مرة أخريSayed Moustafa talawy
5لخلق ظَرف مُطابق للحالة المعنيةFuad Yahya
4محاكاة المشكلة
hanysalah
3التحقق من المشكلة أو التعرف على الخل.
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التحقق من المشكلة أو التعرف على الخل.


Explanation:
التحقق من المشكلة أو التعرف على الخل.
مجرد اجتهاد أخي إيهاب

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 302
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لخلق ظَرف مُطابق للحالة المعنية


Explanation:
"Duplicate" here means "to create an identical situation" in order to produce the same problem so one can see exactly what the issue is.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
ألف شكر أستاذ فؤاد وشكراً لل×وة الأفاضل الذين قدموا مساعداتهم واقتراحاتهم
Notes to answerer
Asker: الأستاذ الفاضل فؤاد هل يمكنني قول "لخلق /إحداث حالة مطابقة للمشكلة موضوع التشخيص" ولو تكرمت هل كلمة"Faild"هنا تعني "عطل" أي أنه يقول أما إذا كانت السايرة في حالة عطل، ....؛ شكراً للمساعدة


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محاكاة المشكلة


Explanation:
عمل صورة مشابهة للوضع المطلوب إصلاحه

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
للتأكد من الشكوك مرة أخري


Explanation:
duplicate هنا بمعني مرة أخري
once again....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-07-05 09:32:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او للتأكد من المشكلة مرة تانية

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8