KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Labor Operation/Labor TIME

Arabic translation: عمليات تشغيل العمالة - وقت/عدد ساعات تشغيل العمالة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Labor Operation/Labor TIME
Arabic translation:عمليات تشغيل العمالة - وقت/عدد ساعات تشغيل العمالة
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

08:50 Jul 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / ََService bulletin
English term or phrase: Labor Operation/Labor TIME
Labor Operation
Description
Labor Time

They are titles at a table.

TIA
Ehab Tantawy
تشغيل العمالة/وقت تشغيل العمال
Explanation:
عناوين جداول التشغيل
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
هذا بالفعل ما قمت بترجمته منذ ساعة تقريباً
شكراً استاذ هاني وألف شكر لباقي الزملاء
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عمليات العمالة / وقت العاملSayed Moustafa talawy
4تشغيل العمالة/وقت تشغيل العمال
hanysalah
1بيان العمال / وقت العامل
Saleh Ayyub


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labor operation/labor time
عمليات العمالة / وقت العامل


Explanation:
عمليات العمالة / وقت العامل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-07-05 09:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if so this the right answer. as most companies depend on Labor rate/ labor cost / labor operation and so on have a nice day

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
labor operation/labor time
بيان العمال / وقت العامل


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor operation/labor time
تشغيل العمالة/وقت تشغيل العمال


Explanation:
عناوين جداول التشغيل

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
هذا بالفعل ما قمت بترجمته منذ ساعة تقريباً
شكراً استاذ هاني وألف شكر لباقي الزملاء