KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

perturbation

Arabic translation: الترجاف الكامل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perturbation
Arabic translation: الترجاف الكامل
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

18:48 Nov 1, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: perturbation
Bendix type and armature perturbation type.
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
الترجاف الكامل
Explanation:
الرسائل الجامعية التي تم مناقشتها مصنفة حسب أقسام وكليات الجامعة
منذ تأسيس العمادة ولغاية نهاية الفصل الأول من العام الجامعي( 2004/2005)
- كلية العلوم والآداب
4- قسم الفيزياء/ ماجستير الفيزياء:
الرقم اسم الطالب عنوان الرسالة باللغتين المشرف / المشرف المشارك تاريخ المناقشة
1 ناديه نعيم الأحمد
“ Natural Radioactivity Measurements in the Jordanian Phosphate Mines “
" قياس النشاط الإشعاعي الطبيعي في مناجم الفوسفات الأردنية " أ. د. سعدي عبد الجواد
د. جمال الجندي 15/5/2003
2 أمل باجس محمد الوحش
“ Perturbation Theory in the Framework of the Probability Density Equation “
" نظرية الترجاف من منظور معادلة احتمالية الكثافة " د. محمود الجاغوب 15/5/2003
3 عامر خلف محمود عبابنة
“ Measurement of Reletive Intensities of L-subshell X-ray Lines for Some Elements by
22.581 kev Photons ”
" قياس الشدة النسبية للأشعة السينية الصادرة من مدارات L الفرعية لبعض العناصر بفوتونات ذات طاقة 22.581 كيلو الكترون فولت " أ. د. عوني الحلاق 12/8/2003
مسميات رسائل ماجستير فيزياء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-01 19:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المصدر مسميات رسائل الفيزياء لإحدي الجامعات العربية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-01 19:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shell-me.com/arabic/jan05/profiles2.htm
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الترجاف الكاملSayed Moustafa talawy
5اختلال
moutarjim05
4 +1اضطراب
Yaser Suleiman
4إرتجاف الجزء الدوار
hanysalah


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختلال


Explanation:
.

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الترجاف الكامل


Explanation:
الرسائل الجامعية التي تم مناقشتها مصنفة حسب أقسام وكليات الجامعة
منذ تأسيس العمادة ولغاية نهاية الفصل الأول من العام الجامعي( 2004/2005)
- كلية العلوم والآداب
4- قسم الفيزياء/ ماجستير الفيزياء:
الرقم اسم الطالب عنوان الرسالة باللغتين المشرف / المشرف المشارك تاريخ المناقشة
1 ناديه نعيم الأحمد
“ Natural Radioactivity Measurements in the Jordanian Phosphate Mines “
" قياس النشاط الإشعاعي الطبيعي في مناجم الفوسفات الأردنية " أ. د. سعدي عبد الجواد
د. جمال الجندي 15/5/2003
2 أمل باجس محمد الوحش
“ Perturbation Theory in the Framework of the Probability Density Equation “
" نظرية الترجاف من منظور معادلة احتمالية الكثافة " د. محمود الجاغوب 15/5/2003
3 عامر خلف محمود عبابنة
“ Measurement of Reletive Intensities of L-subshell X-ray Lines for Some Elements by
22.581 kev Photons ”
" قياس الشدة النسبية للأشعة السينية الصادرة من مدارات L الفرعية لبعض العناصر بفوتونات ذات طاقة 22.581 كيلو الكترون فولت " أ. د. عوني الحلاق 12/8/2003
مسميات رسائل ماجستير فيزياء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-01 19:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المصدر مسميات رسائل الفيزياء لإحدي الجامعات العربية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-01 19:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shell-me.com/arabic/jan05/profiles2.htm

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mohamed have anice night

agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  -> Thanks alot

agree  Alaa Yaghi
22 hrs
  ->  thanks Alaa

agree  Ammar Mahmood: You provided more than convincing examples
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thanks Ammar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إرتجاف الجزء الدوار


Explanation:
عدم إنتظام الدوران حول المحور

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اضطراب


Explanation:
قاموس دار العلم الهندسي الشامل
Perturbation: اضطراب
Perturbation torque: عزم دوران اضطرابي

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
20 hrs
  -> Thank you ekushey