KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

emergency exit

Arabic translation: مخرج الطوارئ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emergency exit
Arabic translation:مخرج الطوارئ
Entered by: xxxMemoli

13:26 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 3
English term or phrase: emergency exit
the bus :

emergency exit
xxxMemoli
مخرج الطوارئ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مخرج الطوارئAhmedAMS
5مخرج الطوارئ
Amal Al-Arfaj


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مخرج الطوارئ


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخرج الطوارئ


Explanation:
مخرج الطوارئ

Amal Al-Arfaj
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
The asker has declined this answer