KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

biological psychology

Arabic translation: علم النفس الحيوي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biological psychology
Arabic translation:علم النفس الحيوي
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

17:55 Feb 12, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biological/psychology
English term or phrase: biological psychology
hello!
I need to understand the term "biological psychology", please

thankx in advance
DjWilly
علم النفس الحيوي
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you very very much for the help..
It was exsactly what I was looking for

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5علم النفس الحيوي
Nadia Ayoub
5السيكولوجيا الحيويةasd_trans
4علم النفس البيولوجي
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
علم النفس الحيوي


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you very very much for the help..
It was exsactly what I was looking for

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sumaia Sawalha
59 mins
  -> Many thanks Sumaia :)

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dr. :)

agree  Ayman Hemeida
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ayman :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علم النفس البيولوجي


Explanation:
علم النفس البيولوجي

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
السيكولوجيا الحيوية


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic